01.Board Of Management of the Swimming Pool
Position 2019/2020
Chairman Mr. Prasanna M Jayawardene
Secretary Mr.Chamara Gomes
Treasurer Mr.Lasanga Abeysooriya
Committee
1 Mr. Tilak Silva
2 Mr.Akila Chandrasiri
3 Mr.Mahima Wijesinghe
4 Mr. Ramesh Abeywickrama
5 Mr.Giritharan Pirahalaathan
6 Mr.Hasitha Wijesekera
02.Board Of Management of the J R Jayawardene Sports Complex 
Position 2019/2020
Chairman Ashan De Silva
Secretary Mr. Roshan Adam
Treasurer Mr. Asela Wijesiriwardene
Committee
1 Mr. Akmal Sathuk
2 Mr. Navin Seneviratne
3 Mr. Ranjan Madugalle
4 Mr. Ruwan Bakmeedeniya
5 Mr. Imthiaz Meezan
6 Mr. Daminda Siriwardena
03.Board Of Management of the Royal College Sports Complex
Position 2019/2020
Chairman Mr. Hiran Doranegama
Secretary Mr. Kuda Herath
Treasurer Mr. Hasrath Munasinghe
Committee
1 Mr. Rohan Karunanayake
2 Mr. Kushantha Perera
3 Mr.Mahesh Chandrasekera
4 Mr. Kishan Samarasinghe
5 Mr. Arundaka Dep
6 Mr. Sriyan Cooray
7 Mr. Anuja Premaratne
8 Mr. Saliya Wijesekera
9 Mr. Nilesh de Silva
10 Mr. Lilantha Wijepala
04.Hostel Advisory & Management Board.
Position 2019/2020
Chairman Nalin Pathikirikorale
Secretary Dasun Amarakoon
Treasurer Sanjaya Wijesinghe
Committee
1 Jeewan Premarathne
2 Chandima Liyanage
3 Mohomed Rikaz
4 DSB Mapa
05.Committee of ORGACO 
Position 2019/2020
Deputy Chairman R Udayakumar
Secretary Dr. Priyantha Gunasekera
Assi. Secretary Mr. Anjana Daranagama
Treasurer Mr. Toefl Lankapura
Committee
1 Mr. Chathuranga Senarathne
2 Mr. Niroshan Dharmakantha
3 Mr. Ginsara Dias
4 Mr. Anuk Aluwihare
06.RCU Tennis Club 
Position 2019/2020
Chairman Mr. Amaranath Fernando
Secretary Mr. Upendra Walgampaya
Treasurer Mr. Roshan Dissanayaka
Club Captain Mr. Rajeev Rajapakshe
Committee
1 Mr. Sajeew Walgampaya
2 Mr.Anujan Subramanium
3 Mr.Dilum Gunasekara
4 Mr.Sameera Cooray
5 Mr.Rashmin De Silva
07.RCU Aquatic Club 
Position 2019/2020
Chairman Nethru Nanayakkara
Secretary Mr.Chandu Haputhanthri
Treasurer Mr.Thushara Jayasekara
Recorder Mr. Arshad Sathuk
Committee
1 Mr. Altaf Jeewanjee