Election of Office-bearers to the RCU Committees

Finance Committee
Member Mr Mahinda Galagedara
Member Mr Aruna Samarajeewa
Member Mr Ravi Widyalankara
Member Mr Manju Ariyarathne
Member Mr Athula Munasinghe

Games Council
Member Mr Ravi Widyalankara
Member Mr Hiran Doranegama
Member Mr Mahen Perera
Member Mr Ranjan Madugalle
Member Mr Rifdy Fahmy
Member Mr Arjun Fernando
Member Col Faizur Rahaman
Member Mr Sriyan Cooray

Athletics Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr Rasika Karawita
Secretary Mr Mojitha Hewage
Treasurer Mr Uvaiz Hamza

Badminton Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr Chavinka Sumanathilake
Secretary Mr Mahesh Ariyaratne
Treasurer Mr Nadun Hettiarachchi

Basketball Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr Salinda Samarakoon
Secretary Mr T. S. Samidon
Treasurer Mr Chamath Dhanawansa

Baseball Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr Indaka Madanayake
Secretary Mr Nirosh Ginigaddarage
Treasurer Mr Chandana  Rathnayaka

Boxing Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr Aubri Peiris
Secretary Mr Mohomed Shihamdeen
Treasurer Mr Thiwanka Ekarathne

Chess Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr Malinda Senevirathne
Secretary Mr Tofel Mahadhi Lankapura
Treasurer Mr Sampath Jayasundara

Constitutional & Legal Affairs Advisory Committee
Chairman Mr.Aruna Samarajewa
Secretary Mr. Amaranath Fernando

Cricket Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr Vijaya Malalasekera
Treasurer Mr Zulki Hamid
Secretary Mr Maneesha Thanthirigoda

Royal College Union Dance Organising Committee
Chairman Mr. Gihan Cooray
Secretary Mr.Nilesh de Silva
Treasurer Mr. Dinesh Jayathilake

EDEX Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr Mahinda Galagedara
Secretary Mr Bimal Perera
Treasurer Mr Sanje Gunasekera

Football Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr Pradeep Vithanachchi
Secretary Mr Suraj Hettiaratchchi
Treasurer Mr Ajith Rajapakshe

ICT Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Dr. Malitha Wijesundara
Secretary Mr Rakhitha Karunarathne
Treasurer Mr.GayanthaWickramasinghe

Infrastructure Management & Advisory Committee
Chairman Mr. Mahinda Galagedara
Secretary Mr. Vidushan Premathiratne
Treasurer Mr. Jayampath Attanayake

Loyalty Pledge Management Committee
Chairman Mr. AbhayaAmaradasa
Secretary Mr. Nadun Chandrasena
Treasurer Mr.M. Ananthavel

Membership Development & Services Committee
Chairman Mr.Chaminda Cabral
Secretary Mr. Anjana Gunatillake
Treasurer Mr. Dharshana Wijemanne

Merchandise Shop Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr. Thivanka Jayasinghe
Secretary Mr.Indika Karunarathne
Treasurer Mr. Chanaka Jayathilake

Public Relations and Publicity Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr. Ruwan Bakmeedeniya
Secretary Mr.Dinesh Kapuduwa
Treasurer Mr. Lahiru Wijerathne

Riffile Scooting Advisory and Management Committee
Chairman Mr Ramesh Abeyewickrama
Secretary Mr Hemaka Weerakkodi
Treasurer Mr Amila Udawatta

Rowing Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr Varuna de Silva
Secretary Mr Hussein  Sulaiman
Treasurer Mr Saliya Wijesekera

Royal-Thomian Cricket Match Organising Committee
Chairman Mr. Ashan de Silva
Secretary Mr. Mahesh Nanayakkara
Treasurer Mr. Dilruk de Silva

Royal-Thomian Old-boys’ Cricket Match Committee
Chairman Mr. RC Gulasekharam
Secretary Dr. Priyantha Gunasekera
Treasurer Mr. Kushantha Perera

Rugby Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr Rajiv Malalasekera
Secretary Mr Chehan Perera
Treasurer Mr Zulkernain Hamid

Rugby Matches Organising Committee
Chairman Mr. Harith Jayasuriya
Secretary Mr. Dilshan de Silva
Treasurer Mr.Suresh Wijemanne

Sailing Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr Prasanna Lenaduwa
Secretary Mr Sarath Kuragama
Treasurer Mr Rehan Dias

Squash Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr Kushantha Perera
Secretary Mr Rehan Gunasekera
Treasurer Mr. Nilruk Soysa

School Admissions Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr. Dilruk de Silva
Secretary Mr. Harshana Matararachchi

Squash Advisory &Management Committee
Chairman Mr Kushantha Perera
Secretary Mr. Rehan Gunasekera

Treasurer
Sailling Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr.Prasanna Lenaduwa
Secretary Mr. Sarath Kuragama
Treasurer Mr.Chathuranga Rathnasinghe

Table Tennis Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr Gayamal Kariyawasam
Secretary Mr Sandaruwan Nanayakkara
Treasurer Mr Prageeth Perera

Vollyball Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr BPND Sarathchandra
Secretary Mr Harendra Prasad
Treasurer Dr ACT Perera

BOM of MAS Sports Arena
Chairman Mr. Manju Ariyarathne
Secretary Mr. Bandula Dissanayake
Treasurer Mr.Ramesh Jayasekera

Weight Lifting and Bodybuilding Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr Palinda Wickramasinghe
Secretary Mr Maduranga Kulathilake
Treasurer Mr Sethpriya Dassanayake

Dance Organising Committee
Chairman Mr Nilesh De Silva
Secretary Mr Dinesh Jayawardene
Treasurer Mr Anushka Jeewandara