Election of Office-bearers to the RCU Committees

Finance Committee
Mr. Sujeewa Mudalige
Mr. Aruna Samarajeewa
Mr. Ravi Widyalankara
Mr. Mahinda Galagedara
Mr. Chandana Aluthgama

Games Council
Mr. Ranjan Madugalle
Mr. Ravi Widyalankara
Mr. Hiran Doranegama
Mr. Rifdy Fhamy
Mr. Mahen Perera
Mr. Arjun Fernando
Col.Faiz ur Rahaman
Mr. Sriyan Cooray

Athletics Advisory & Management
Chairman Dr. Hiran Wimalaratne
Secretary Mr Ravi Widyalankara
Treasurer Mr.Rasika Karawita

Badminton Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr Jayanthan Kulasingham
Secretary Mr Mahesh Ariyaratne
Treasurer Mr.Sandaruwan Nanayakkara

Basketball Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr. Salinda Samarakoon
Secretary Mr. T. S Samidon
Treasurer Mr. Chamath Dhanawansa

Baseball Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr. Indaka Madanayake
Secretary Mr. Damith Jayawardene
Treasurer Mr. Kamal Gamage

Boxing Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr. Aubri Peiris
Secretary Mr. Isuru Wijeratne
Treasurer Mr. Lahiru Kasthuriarachchi

Chess Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr. Sampath Jayasundara
Secretary Mr. Kalhara Raddalgoda
Treasurer Mr. Gayantha Wickramasinghe

Constitutional & Legal Affairs Advisory Committee
Chairman Mr.Aruna Samarajewa
Secretary Mr. Amaranath Fernando

Cricket Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr. Vijaya Ma lalasekera
Secretary Mr.Jehan Mubarak
Treasurer Mr. Suresh Wijemanne

Royal College Union Dance Organising Committee
Chairman Mr. Gihan Cooray
Secretary Mr.Nilesh de Silva
Treasurer Mr. Dinesh Jayathilake

EDEX Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr. Mahinda Galagedara
Secretary Mr. Sudheera Senarathne
Treasurer Mr. Sanje Gunasekera

Football Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr. Pradeep Vithanachchi
Secretary Mr. Suraj Hettiarachchi
Treasurer Mr.Ajith Rajapakshe

ICT Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Dr. Malitha Wijesundara
Secretary Mr Rakhitha Karunarathne
Treasurer Mr.GayanthaWickramasinghe

Infrastructure Management & Advisory Committee
Chairman Mr. Mahinda Galagedara
Secretary Mr. Vidushan Premathiratne
Treasurer Mr. Jayampath Attanayake

Loyalty Pledge Management Committee
Chairman Mr. AbhayaAmaradasa
Secretary Mr. Nadun Chandrasena
Treasurer Mr.M. Ananthavel

Membership Development & Services Committee
Chairman Mr.Chaminda Cabral
Secretary Mr. Anjana Gunatillake
Treasurer Mr. Dharshana Wijemanne

Merchandise Shop Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr. Thivanka Jayasinghe
Secretary Mr.Indika Karunarathne
Treasurer Mr. Chanaka Jayathilake

Public Relations and Publicity Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr. Ruwan Bakmeedeniya
Secretary Mr.Dinesh Kapuduwa
Treasurer Mr. Lahiru Wijerathne

Riffle Shooting Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr. Ramesh Abeywickrama
Secretary Mr. Rehan Gunasekera
Treasurer Mr. Hashan Peiris

Rowing Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr.Varuna de Silva
Secretary Mr.Hussein Sulaiman
Treasurer Mr. Kushantha Perera

Royal-Thomian Cricket Match Organising Committee
Chairman Mr. Ashan de Silva
Secretary Mr. Mahesh Nanayakkara
Treasurer Mr. Dilruk de Silva

Royal-Thomian Old-boys’ Cricket Match Committee
Chairman Mr. RC Gulasekharam
Secretary Dr. Priyantha Gunasekera
Treasurer Mr. Kushantha Perera

Rugby Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr.Rohantha Peiris
Secretary Mr.Chehan Perera
Treasurer Mr.Zulkrain Hamid

Rugby Matches Organising Committee
Chairman Mr. Harith Jayasuriya
Secretary Mr. Dilshan de Silva
Treasurer Mr.Suresh Wijemanne

School Admissions Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr. Dilruk de Silva
Secretary Mr. Harshana Matararachchi

Squash Advisory &Management Committee
Chairman Mr Kushantha Perera
Secretary Mr. Rehan Gunasekera

Treasurer
Sailling Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr.Prasanna Lenaduwa
Secretary Mr. Sarath Kuragama
Treasurer Mr.Chathuranga Rathnasinghe

Table-Tennis Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr.Gayamal Kariyawasam
Secretary Mr. Sandaruwan Nanayakkara
Treasurer Mr. Prageeth Perera

Volleyball Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr. Nermala Sarathchandra
Secretary Mr. Hareendra Prasad
Treasurer Mr. Damitha Silva

BOM of MAS Sports Arena
Chairman Mr. Manju Ariyarathne
Secretary Mr. Bandula Dissanayake
Treasurer Mr.Ramesh Jayasekera

Weight Lifting Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Maj. Dr Hiran Wimalaratne
Secretary Mr. Palinda Wickramasinghe
Treasurer Mr. Sethpriya Dassanayake